Menu
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Senior Team

Senior Team 1 Mr A White - Headteacher
Senior Team 2 Mrs H Burns - Assistant Head
Senior Team 3 Ms S Gillion - Assistant Head
Senior Team 4 Mrs C Dennis - Year 5/6 Phase Leader
Senior Team 5 Mrs L Bailes - Foundation Stage Phase Leader
Senior Team 6 Mrs F Avery - SENco

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs S Woodruff - Office Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs L Tong - Office Manager
Office Team 3 Mrs F McCallum - Receptionist / Administrator
Office Team 4 Mrs L Conran - Bursar

Foundation Stage 1 Team

Foundation Stage 1 Team 1 Mrs L Bailes - F1 Team Leader
Foundation Stage 1 Team 2 Mrs L Simmie - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage 2 Team

Foundation Stage 2 Team 1 Miss H Muddiman - F2 Team Leader
Foundation Stage 2 Team 2 Miss S Green - Teacher
Foundation Stage 2 Team 3 Miss E Carr - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 2 Team 4 Mrs A Pollard - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 2 Team 5 Mrs J Powell - Classroom Assistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Ms S Gillion - Year 1 Team Leader
Year 1 Team 2 Miss I Longley - Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs S Springett - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs J Goodman - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs W Brand - Year 2 Team Leader
Year 2 Team 2 Miss B Morris - Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs S Springett - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 4 Miss H Morris - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 5 Miss M O'Connor - Classroom Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss H Killen - Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Miss H Churn - Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Mrs N Stevens - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs N Burch - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mrs H Burns - Year 4 Team Leader
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs D Youle - Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Miss C Gadbury - Teacher
Year 4 Team 4 Mrs N Stevens - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs L Reason - Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 6 Miss H Latif - Classroom Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mr S Thompson - Year 5 Team Leader
Year 5 Team 2 Miss I Simmie - Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Miss L Cole - Teacher
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs L Styles - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs T Saunders - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 6 Mrs J Bains - Classroom Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Mrs C Dennis - Year 6 Team Leader
Year 6 Team 2 Mr W Birdseye - Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Miss R Jones - Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs J Foster - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 5 Mr A Goddard - Teaching Assistant

Specialist Support Staff

Specialist Support Staff 1 Mrs C Howland - Pupil Premium Champion
Specialist Support Staff 2 Mrs L Roberts - Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 3 Mrs C Reynard - German / French Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 4 Miss J Goodall - Gym / Dance Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 5 Mr C Williams - PE / Games Teaching Assistant
Specialist Support Staff 6 Mrs L Kippin - Computing / Pupil Premium Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 7 Mrs A Whelan - Cover Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 8 Mrs J Peake - Cover Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 9 Miss N Ford - Library/ Display/ Teaching Assistant
Specialist Support Staff 10 Mr A Rose - Caretaker

Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team

Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 1 Mrs H Wilkinson - Lunchtime Server
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 2 Ms T Booker - Lunchtime Server / Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 3 Mrs L Peake - Lunchtime Server / Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 4 Mrs H Hale - Lunchtime Server / Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 5 Miss K Smith - Lunchtime Server
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 6 Mrs E Austin - Lunchtime Server
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 7 Mrs R Axford-Lavin - Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 8 Mrs S Hussain - Cleaner
Top