Menu
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Senior Team

Senior Team 1 Mr N Stevens - Headteacher
Senior Team 2 Mrs H Burns - Assistant Head
Senior Team 3 Mrs L Bailes - Assistant Head
Senior Team 4 Mrs C Dennis - Assistant Head
Senior Team 5 Mrs F Avery - SENco

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs S Woodruff - Office Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs L Tong - Office Manager
Office Team 3 Mrs F McCallum - Receptionist / Administrator
Office Team 4 Mrs L Conran - Bursar

Foundation Stage 1 Team

Foundation Stage 1 Team 1 Mrs L Bailes - Foundation Stage Phase Leader
Foundation Stage 1 Team 2 Mrs A Pollard - Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage 2 Team

Foundation Stage 2 Team 1 Miss H Muddiman - F2 Team Leader
Foundation Stage 2 Team 2 Miss H Killen - Teacher
Foundation Stage 2 Team 3 Miss E Carr - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 2 Team 4 Mrs J Powell - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 2 Team 5 Mrs S Smale - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Miss I Longley - Year 1 Team Leader
Year 1 Team 2 Miss C Nixey - Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs J Foster - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 4 Miss L Barker - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs W Brand - Year 2 Team Leader
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs H Burns - Teacher
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs N Burch - Trainee Teacher
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs T Saunders - Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 5 Miss H Morris - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Mrs A Whelan - Year 3 Team Leader
Year 3 Team 2 Mrs J Peake - Teacher
Year 3 Team 3 Miss B Morris - Teacher
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs C Harris - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team 5 Mrs L Reason - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Mr S Thompson - Year 4 Team Leader
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs F Curzon - Teacher
Year 4 Team 3 Mrs S Springett - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team 4 Miss M O'Connor - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Miss H Churn - Year 5 Team Leader
Year 5 Team 2 Miss L Cole - Teacher
Year 5 Team 3 Mrs L Styles - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs R Green - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team 5 Mrs N Pitt - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Miss R Jones - Year 6 Team Leader
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs C Dennis - Teacher
Year 6 Team 3 Mr W Birdseye - Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs D Dampier - Higher Lever Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 5 Mrs J Bains - Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team 6 Mrs J Goodman - Teaching Assistant

Specialist Support Staff

Specialist Support Staff 1 Miss C Howland - SEN / Pupil Premium
Specialist Support Staff 2 Mrs L Roberts - Cover Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 3 Mrs C Reynard - German / French Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 4 Miss J Goodall - Gym / Dance Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 5 Mr C Williams - PE / Sports Coach
Specialist Support Staff 6 Mrs L Kippin - Computing / Pupil Premium Teacher
Specialist Support Staff 7 Mr A Rose - Caretaker
Specialist Support Staff 8 Mrs L Simmie - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team

Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 1 Mrs H Wilkinson - Lunchtime Server
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 2 Ms T Booker - Lunchtime Server / Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 3 Mrs L Peake - Lunchtime Server / Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 4 Mrs H Hale - Lunchtime Server / Cleaner
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 5 Mrs E Austin - Lunchtime Server
Lunchtime Serving & Cleaning Team 6 Miss K Smith - Lunchtime Server
Top